?

Log in

September 2010

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
the doctor

Insert Clever or Apt Title Here

MEME!!!  I'M SO BORED!  Give me something to read, peoples.

YOU'RE ON MY FRIENDS LIST, I WANNA KNOW YOU...I want to know 33 things about you. I don't care if we never talk, never liked each other, or if we already know everything about each other. Short and sweet is fine...You're on my list, so I wanna know you better! :)

1. Can you cook?
2. What was your dream growing up?
3. What talent do you wish you had?
4. Favorite place?
5. Favorite vegetable?
6. What was the last book you read?
7. What zodiac sign are you ?
8. Any Tattoos and/or Piercings?
9. Worst Habit?
10. Do we know each other outside of lj?
11. What is your favorite sport?
12. Negative or Optimistic attitude?
13. What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
14. Worst thing to ever happen to you?
15. Tell me one weird fact about you:
16. Do you have any pets?
17. Do you know how to do the macerana?
18. What time is it where you are now?
19. Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
20. If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
21. Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
22. What color eyes do you have?
23. Ever been arrested?
24. Bottle or Draft?
25. If you won $10,000 dollars today, what would you do with it?
26. What kind of bubble gum do you prefer to chew?
27. What 's your favorite bar to hang at?
28. Do you believe in ghosts?
29. Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
30. Do you swear a lot?
31. Biggest pet peeve?
32. In one word, how would you describe yourself?
33. Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?

Comments

Re: Rachel, your layout is so lovely!

I was both informed and entertained. Also thank you for the layout compliment, and I will be expecting dinner soon.
1. Can you cook? No.
2. What was your dream growing up? To be an astronaut or a gymnast.
3. What talent do you wish you had? Better gymnastics
4. Favorite place? Ronda, Spain
5. Favorite vegetable? Asparagus
6. What was the last book you read? Appointment with Death by Agatha Christie.
7. What zodiac sign are you? Taurus
8. Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? 2 in each ear. No tatoos.
9. Worst Habit? Nail biting.
10. Do we know each other outside of lj? No, who the hell are you?
11. What is your favorite sport? Gymnastics
12. Negative or Optimistic attitude? Realistic
13. What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me? Cry and freak out that we were stuck in an elevator.
14. Worst thing to ever happen to you? When my grandmother died.
15. Tell me one weird fact about you: I have geographic tongue.
16. Do you have any pets? A kitty!
17. Do you know how to do the macerana? Yes. And I've done it to Love Shack before. On stage. Don't judge.
18. What time is it where you are now? 9:25AM
19. Do you think clowns are cute or scary? scary
20. If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?I would be taller
21. Would you be my crime partner or my conscience? the former
22. What color eyes do you have? green
23. Ever been arrested? No
24. Bottle or Draft? Never had draft.
25. If you won $10,000 dollars today, what would you do with it? Put it in my money market account
26. What kind of bubble gum do you prefer to chew? Orbit (any flavor, really)
27. What 's your favorite bar to hang at? Not 21...
28. Do you believe in ghosts? Absolutely
29. Favorite thing to do in your spare time? Watch classic films
30. Do you swear a lot? Yes
31. Biggest pet peeve? Tardiness
32. In one word, how would you describe yourself? Jordan
33. Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you? Yes, but will totally procrastinate.
I'm not on your friends list, because I just came around your lj.. But I thought, what a great way to get introduced right? :P


1. Can you cook? Yes! But I have no idea if anyone thinks it's good though :P

2. What was your dream growing up? Turning 18 so I could drive (I live in Holland) an then wanting to stay 18 because I never felt older :P

3. What talent do you wish you had? The talent to make people laugh... :)

4. Favorite place? Um my bed actually :P

5. Favorite vegetable? Tomatoes!

6. What was the last book you read? Um cry for help by... steve something :P

7. What zodiac sign are you ? I'm a Scorpio!! :D

8. Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? No I'm all clean :P

9. Worst Habit? the habit to go online as much as possible.

10. Do we know each other outside of lj? Nope, I still don't ;)

11. What is your favorite sport? Tennis and soccer :D

12. Negative or Optimistic attitude? Optimistic! I try to look at life as positive as possible :P

13. What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me? Ummm a. freak out b. wonder what would happen if we had to pee and c. start a conversation :P

14. Worst thing to ever happen to you? I honestly can't think of anything.

15. Tell me one weird fact about you: I used to talk to myself :P

16. Do you have any pets? No :( Not any more, I've had fish, a dog and a bird..

17. Do you know how to do the macerana? Of course! When I was 14 or so it was a big hit :P

18. What time is it where you are now? 7:45 PM :D

19. Do you think clowns are cute or scary? SCARY! I did once watch IT when I was 10 :P

20. If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be? I would love curls! :D

21. Would you be my crime partner or my conscience? I guess I'd be your conscience, I'm a goody two shoes :P

22. What color eyes do you have? Blue & Grey :D

23. Ever been arrested? Nope, as I said, I'm soooo good :P

24. Bottle or Draft? I have no idea :P

25. If you won $10,000 dollars today, what would you do with it? Take trips to nice countries.

26. What kind of bubble gum do you prefer to chew? Stimerol :D

27. What 's your favorite bar to hang at? the Irish pub!

28. Do you believe in ghosts? I don't know. I guess not but it is possible they exist.

29. Favorite thing to do in your spare time? going to the movies :D

30. Do you swear a lot? Um only fuck and crap :P

31. Biggest pet peeve? stubbornness !

32. In one word, how would you describe yourself? Diverse

33. Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you? Of course! If I remember it :P
Nice to meet you! I can always use more friends.